Schedule for CCTV

7/7/20227/8/20227/9/2022

Thursday, July 7, 2022
12:00 AMState Government Coverage
7:00 AMGovernment Bulletin Board
8:00 AMFit For Duty
8:30 AMUntold Stories
9:00 AMCharlotte County Water Summit 2022
12:30 PMThe Best of CC-TV
1:00 PMGrill Sergeants
1:30 PMBattleground
2:00 PMBoard of County Commissioners Utilities Workshop
4:00 PMFit For Duty
4:30 PMUntold Stories
5:00 PMStormwater: A Mixed Blessing
5:30 PMThe Best of CC-TV
6:00 PMCharlotte County Utilities Quarterly Update Meeting
8:30 PMThe Best of CC-TV
9:00 PMGrill Sergeants
9:30 PMBattleground
10:00 PMFlorida Crossroads
10:30 PMWaterways
11:00 PMGovernment Bulletin Board

Friday, July 8, 2022
12:00 AMState Government Coverage
7:00 AMGovernment Bulletin Board
8:00 AMFit For Duty
8:30 AMUntold Stories
9:00 AMCode Enforcement Special Magistrate
10:42 AMNews You Can Use: Park & Recreation Month
10:43 AMSpotlight: Property Appraiser Process
11:00 AMLos Angeles to New York: Dwan Gallery
11:30 AMMobile by Alexander Calder
12:00 PMThe Best of CC-TV
12:26 PMNews You Can Use: Charlotte County Utilities Water Tours
12:30 PMStormwater: A Mixed Blessing
12:41 PMWar Stories: Anna Wojtalik
1:00 PMGrill Sergeants
1:30 PMBattleground
1:51 PMNews You Can Use: Fire Station 10
2:00 PMFlorida Crossroads
2:30 PMWaterways
3:00 PMGovernment Bulletin Board
4:00 PMFit For Duty
4:30 PMUntold Stories
5:00 PMThe Best of CC-TV
5:20 PMNews You Can Use: Park & Recreation Month
5:30 PMCapitol Update LIVE
6:00 PMCode Enforcement Special Magistrate
9:00 PMGrill Sergeants
9:30 PMBattleground
9:55 PMNews You Can Use: Fire Station 10
10:00 PMFlorida Crossroads
10:30 PMWaterways
11:00 PMGovernment Bulletin Board
Saturday, July 9, 2022
12:00 AMState Government Coverage
7:00 AMGovernment Bulletin Board
8:00 AMFit For Duty
8:30 AMUntold Stories
9:00 AMCharlotte County Utilities Quarterly Update Meeting
11:30 AMThe Best of CC-TV
12:00 PMWar Stories: Bob Carpenter
12:34 PMWar Stories: Anna Wojtalik
1:00 PMGrill Sergeants
1:30 PMBattleground
2:00 PMFlorida Crossroads
2:30 PMWaterways
3:00 PMGovernment Bulletin Board
4:00 PMFit For Duty
4:30 PMUntold Stories
5:30 PMWar Stories: Lisa Eby
6:00 PMCode Enforcement Special Magistrate
9:00 PMGrill Sergeants
9:30 PMBattleground
10:00 PMFlorida Crossroads
10:30 PMWaterways
11:00 PMGovernment Bulletin Board